Circuit Court, OCCMHA, Special Education, and OHS); and WHEREAS detailed outcome measures reflect Oakland County Wraparound has been successful in keeping more than 90% of the referred youth in their home and community, avoiding costly out-of-home residential, psychiatric, or foster care placement; and WHEREAS an agreement has been drafted (as attached) by the County's Corporation Counsel; and WHEREAS the agreement has been presented to Oakland Schools for their approval; and WHEREAS State statutes (MCL 45.556-p) state that the Board of Commissioners has the power to "Enter into agreements with other governmental or quasi-governmental entities for the performance of services jointly". NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED that the Oakland County Board of Commissioners approves the attached intergovernmental agreement between Oakland County Circuit Court and Oakland Schools and authorizes the payment of $22,131 to Oakland Schools for participation in the Wraparound program so that