The accounting must itemize the expenditure of each dollar being billed to the Grant. The itemized accounting of actual expenses may be submitted on form HUD-424 CB, or in a format of the Grantee's choosing if the form HUD-424 CB does not provide enough detail. Any deviation between the itemized FY 2018 Housing Counseling Grant Agreement —LHCAs Page 18 of 28 accounting of actual costs and the budget submitted at the time of Grant execution must be explained in detail and approved by the GTR. 7. Required Certification. In accordance with 2 C.F.R. § 200.415(a), include a certification, signed by an individual who is authorized to execute the certification on behalf of the Grantee, which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729 — 3730 and 3801 3812)." 8. Form HUD-9902, Update the Form HUD-9902 electronically through the Housing Counseling System (HCS) so that the appropriate HUD Housing Counseling Grant Activity column reflects activity funded with the Grant Funds. HCS will list the relevant columns for each reporting agency.