County Corporation Counsel; and WHEREAS the agreement has been presented to Oakland Schools for their approval; and WHEREAS the agreement period is effective from October 1, 2020, through September 31, 2022, unless terminated according to provisions in the agreement; and WHEREAS the cost of this intergovernmental agreement with Oakland Schools is $22,131 per fiscal year; and WHEREAS the funding for these services is available in the Circuit Court's Family Divisions' FY 2021 — FY 2023 County Executive Recommended Budget, provided under the Child Care Fund (#20293); and WHEREAS State statutes (MCL 45.556-p) state that the Board of Commissioners has the power to "Enter into agreements with other governmental or quasi -governmental entities for the performance of services jointly." NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED that the Oakland County Board of Commissioners approves the attached intergovernmental agreement between Oakland County Circuit Court and Oakland Schools and authorizes the payment of $22,131 to Oakland Schools for participation in the Wraparound program so that