HomeMy WebLinkAboutReports - 2024.04.24 - 41146
[…] their application or within one year of their award date. Entities that choose the latter option should include an
Activity File describing their intention to develop a Strategy within this timeframe in their application.
42 See Appendix 1 for a complete checklist of application materials, including attachments. DOE has prepared
templates for several of these attachments, which are available under “Direct Grant Application Templates” on the
EECBG Program Formula Grant Application Hub.
43 For additional information, see CFR § 200.501, Audit requirements. "A non-Federal entity that expends $750,000
or more during the non-Federal entity's fiscal year in Federal awards must have a single or program-specific audit
conducted for that year in accordance with the provisions of this part."
23
Standard Form 424A: Applications must include a budget for all funds. It should be completed as
follows:
• Section A: Budget Summary Lines 1-4, Columns (a) through (g). On line 1, enter new DOE
funds. Section B: Budget Categories. Separate column headings (with the same name as the rows