Drain Bonds, are to be dated May 1, 1968, will bear interest at a rate not exceeding 0% with no coupon exceeding 01, and will be subject to prior redemption at times and prices specified in the said resolution of said Drainage Board authorizing their issuance, and WHEREAS Section 474 of said Act No. 40, as amended, provides in part as follows: "If any public corporation fails or neglects to account to the county treasurer for the amount of any installment and interest, then the county treasurer shall advance the amount thereof from county funds in the following cases: "(1) If ann loe,H or other evidence of indebtedness have been issued to finance a project, the .1' tin for which was filed after June 0, 1901 in anticipation of the collection of the installment and interest pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and the board of