said Horton Relief Dr. in,by resolution on Novenber 5, 1968, authorized and provided for the ic-na- f bonds in the ag T r- fat principal amount of 5310,000 in anticipation of the collection of an •..,nal amount of unpaid sia -1 assessments against the City of Southfield as its share of the cost of t,.id drain, said special assessments having been thereteforo duly confirmed by said Drainage Board, and WHEREAS said bonds are ito be designated Drain Bonds, are to be dated January 1, 1969, will bear interest at a rate not exceeding 5-1/21 and will got be subject: to prior redemption, and WHEREAS Section 474 of said Act. No. 40, as amended, provides in part as follows: "It any public corporation fails or neglects to account to the county treasurer for the amount of any installment and in then the county treasurer shall advance the amount thereof from county funds in the following cases: "(1) If any bonds or other evidence of indebtedness have been issued to finance a project, the petition for which was tiled alter June 6, 1961, in an of the collection of the install- ment and interest pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and the board of supervisors