unpaid special assessments against the County of Oakland, Village of Beverly Hills and City of Southfield as their respective shares of the cost of said drain, said special assessments having been theretofore duly confirmed by said Drainage Board, and WHEREAS said bonds are to be designated the Evergreen Road Storm Drain Bonds, are to be dated November 1, 1967, will bear interest at a rate not exceeding 4-1/2% with no coupon exceeding 5%, and will be subject to prior redemption at times and prices specified in the said resolution of said Drainage Board authorizing their issuance, and WHEREAS Section 474 of said Act No. 40, as amended, provides in part as follows: If any public corporation fails or neglects to account to the county treasurer for the amount of any installment and interest, then the county treasurer shall advance the amount thereof from county funds in the following cases: (1) If any bonds or other evidence of indebtedness have been issued to finance a project, the petition for which was filed after June 6, 1961 in anticipation of the collection of the installment and interest pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and the board of supervisors has previously acted, by a resolution adopted by a 2/3 vote of its members elect, to pledge the full faith and credit of the county for the prompt payment of the principal of and interest on the bonds or evidences of indebted- ness, or (2) If any bonds or other evidence of indebtedness have been issued to finance a project, the petition for which was filed prior to June 6, 1961 in anticipation of the collection of the installment and interest pursuant to the provisions of this chapter." and WHEREAS said Drainage Board deems it advisable and necessary to obtain from this Board a resolution consenting to the pledge of the full faith and credit of the county on the aforesaid bonds, and WHEREAS the said drainage project is immediately necessary to