AuT.ct 6, WHEREAS Section 474 of said Act No. 40, as amended, provides in part as follows: "If any public corporation fails or neglects to account to the County Treasurer for the amount 111, o any installment and interest, then the county treasurer shall advance the amount thereof from county unds in the following cases: "(1) If any bonds or other evidence of indebetedness have been issued to finance a project, the petition for which was filed after June 6, 1961 in anticipation of the collection of the installment and interest pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and the board of