Chairman, Ladies and Gentlemen: WHEREAS the County Board of Auditors has the power, pursuant to §47.9, C.L. 1948,: "Tenth, to have immediate charge and control of the court house and all other county buildings of said county and to provide for the maintenance of the same in an appropriate manner: Provided, that no more than $1,000.00 shall be expended in any one year for repairing or improving the county buildings."; and WHEREAS the County Board of Commissioners has the power pursuant to §46.11, C.L. 1948: "Seventeenth, To establish such rules and regulations in reference to the management of the interest and business concerns of such county, ***, as they shall deem necessary and proper in all matters not especially provided for in this act or in some law of this state ***."; and WHEREAS it is necessary and proper to provide rules and regulations for the repair and im- provement of county buildings in excess of the Board of Auditors statutory limitation of $1,000.00 total in any one year; NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED that the Oakland